Skip to product information
  • Neem Leaf - Cut & Sifted - Horse Gear Canada
1 of 1

Golden Bough

Neem Leaf - Cut & Sifted

Regular price $17.15 CAD
Regular price $24.50 CAD Sale price $17.15 CAD
Sale Sold Out - Contact us for further information
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size

Azadirachta indica (Neem) is a tree in the mahogany family Meliaceae. It is one of two species in the genus Azadirachta,, and is native to India & the Indian subcontinent including Nepal, Pakistan, Bangladesh, and Sri Lanka. It typically is grown in tropical and semi-tropical regions. Neem trees now also grow in islands located in the southern part of Iran. Its fruits and seeds are the source of neem oil.

Botanical Name: Azadirachta indica

Common Names: Neem, Nimtree, and Indian Lila

Medicinal Part: Leaf

Grade:  Food Grade, Certificate of Analysis available upon request.