Skip to product information
  • Elder Flowers - Cut & Sifted Horse Nutritional Supplements Dim Gray
1 of 1

Golden Bough

Elder Flowers - Cut & Sifted

Stock: 2

Regular price $37.10 CAD
Regular price $53.00 CAD Sale price $37.10 CAD
Sale Sold Out - Contact us for further information
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size

Sambucus nigra is a species complex of flowering plants in the family Adoxaceae native to most of Europe and North America. It grows in a variety of conditions including both wet and dry fertile soils, primarily in sunny locations.

Botanical Name: Sambucus nigra

Common Names: Elder, elderberry, black elder, European elder, European elderberry and European black elderberry

Medicinal Part: Flower

Grade:  Food Grade, Certificate of Analysis available upon request.